Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Engel & Volkers Tampa Downtown
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Engel & Volkers Tampa Downtown 4925 2nd Avenue S St Petersburg, FL 33707
Sold on 11/10/2022
$560,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/10/2022
11/10/2022
Taxes
$5,880(2021)
$5,880(2021)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1946
1946
Views
City
City
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Aaron Bond, Engel & Volkers Tampa Downtown
Bought with
Amy Copeland, Hampton Real Estate Advisors LLC
Amy Copeland, Hampton Real Estate Advisors LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:13 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:13 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Fiber Optics, Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary-Pn
Living Area
- 2,322 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 01, 2022
Price Changed
$625,000
-7%
-$50,000
Sep 17, 2022
Price Changed
$675,000
-3%
-$20,000
Aug 25, 2022
Price Changed
$695,000
-4%
-$29,750
Aug 05, 2022
Price Changed
$724,750
-3%
-$25,000
Jul 07, 2022
Listed
$749,750
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 17:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description